Agenda

Day 1

08:00 Registration and morning coffee

08:50 Welcome and business card exchange

09:00 Investment leader’s panel: Outlook for metals and mining investment as the bull market continues
Panellists include:
Carl Tricoli, Managing Partner, Denham Capital
Hans-Arne L’Orange, Head of Metals & Minerals, Clarksons Platou Securities
Julian Treger, CEO, Anglo Pacific
John Meyer, Partner & Analyst, SP Angel
Philip Clegg, Portfolio Manager, Orion Resource Partners

Mining CEO Presetations
09:50 Keith Neumeyer, President & CEO, First Majestic Silver
10:00 Gary Lindsey, IR, Aurcana Silver Corporation
10:10 Mark Selby, Chairman, CEO & Director, Canada Nickel
10:20 Ross McElroy, President & CEO, Fission Uranium
10:30 Dan Dickson, CEO, Endeavour Silver
10:40 Mike McAllister, VP Investor Relations, Sierra Metals
10:50 Ryan King, SVP Cor Development, Calibre Mining

11:00 Analyst briefing: Where to next for commodities
Michael Widmer, Head of Commodities Research, Bank of America

Mining CEO Presentations
11:30 Robert Wares, Chairman & CEO, Osisko Metals
11:40 Laurence Marsland, MD, Titan Minerals
11:50 Marc Henderson, President & CEO, Laramide Resources
12:00 Stephen Mullowney, CEO, Tanzanian Gold
12:10 Geoffrey Moore, CEO, Euro Sun Mining
12:20 Jed Richardson, President & CEO, Trigon Metals
12:30 Tony Williams, Chairman & CEO, Major Precious Metals
12:40 Michael Willaims, Executive Chairman, Aftermath Silver
12:50 Milan Jerkovic, Executive Chair, Wiluna Mining

13:00 Lunch and Networking

14:00 Specialist mine finance panel: Creating value beyond equity markets
Moderator: Charles Bond, Partner, Gowling WLG
Panellists include:
David Street, Partner, Tembo Capital
Ignacio de Calonje, CIO Global Energy & Mining, IFC
Juan Alvarez, Partner, Nebari Capital
Miranda Westiruk, Head of Development, OCIM
Justin Machin, Director, Denham Capital

Mining CEO Presentations
14:40 Greg Crowe, President & CEO, Silver One Resources
14:50 Eira Thomas, President & CEO, Lucara Diamond
15:00 Dave Anthony, COO, Asante Gold
15:10 Terry Harbot, CEO, Talisker Resources
15:20 Jose Vizquerra, President, CEO & Director, O3 Mining
15:30 Jo Battershill, MD, Anglesey Mining
15:40 Aurélien Bonneviot, Head of IR, Robex Gold
15:50 Daniel Major, CEO, GoviEx Uranium

16:00 Precious metals investor panel: Investment strategies for a post pandemic recovery
Panellists include:
Mark Burridge, Managing Partner, Baker Steel Capital Managers
Jonathan Guy, Senior Analyst, Mining Equities, Berenberg
Jonathan Wong, Portfolio Manager, Ruffer Funds
Angelos Damaskos, CEO, Sector Investment Managers

Mining CEO Presentations
16:40 Jonathan Colvile, Celsius
16:50 Alan Cartern, President & CEO, Cabral Gold
17:00 Ruben Padilla, President & CEO, Sable Resources
17:10 Jason Kosec, President CEO & Director, Millenial Precious Metals
17:20 Scott Hicks, VP Corp Dev, Luminex Resources
17:30 Alex Langer, CEO, Sierra Madre

17:40 121 Networking drinks
Join us for some drinks and canapés at County Hall’s 4th floor networking space. Sponsored by:

Day 2

08:00 Registration and morning coffee

08:50 Conference Opening

09:00 Panel: Capitalising on the next phase of growth in metals and mining
Panellists include:
Graham Dallas, Head of New Business EMEA, TMX
Ben Davis, Equities Analyst, Liberum
Ian Williams, CEO, Charteris Treasury Portfolio Managers
Rob Crayfourd, Portflio Manager, NCIM

Mining CEO Presetations
09:40 Paul Cronin, CEO & MD, Adriatic Metals
09:50 Brad Rourke, CEO & President, Scottie Resources
10:00 Steve Parsons, CEO, Goldsource Mines
10:10 David Grondin, President & CEO, Toma Gold
10:20 Rohan Hazelton, CEO, NorZinc
10:30 Kimberly Ann, Founder & CEO, Lahontan Gold

10:50 Panel: Investing in domestic critical minerals supply chains
Panellists include:
Aline Carnizelo, Portfolio Manager, Pala Investments
Erez Ichilov, MD, Traxys Battery Holdings
Fredrik Stene, Deputy Head of Research, Clarksons Platou Securities.
Rebecca Gordon, CEO, Consulting & Critical Minerals CRU
Charles FitzRoy, CEO, Bradda Head

Mining CEO Presentations
11:30 Jason Simpson, President & CEO, Orla Mining
11:40 Matt Simpson, CEO, Black Iron
11:50 Brett Richards, CEO, Goldshore Resources
12:00 David Lotan, Chairman, Aurion Resources
12:10 Simon Griffiths, CEO, Andean Precious Metals
12:20 Nicholas Brodie, CEO, Galane Gold
12:30 Mark Gibson, COO, Cordoba Minerals
12:40 Rboin Birchall, CEO, Giyani Metals
12:50 Alex Pernin, CEO, Star Royalties

13:00 Lunch and Networking

Mining CEO Presentations
14:00 Darwin Green, President & CEO, HighGold Mining
14:10 Mark Jarvis, CEO, Giga Metals
14:20 Bruce Counts, President & CEO, Lithoquest Resources
14:30 George Drazenovic, CEO, St James Gold
14:40 Jeff Swinoga, President & CEO, Exploits Discovery
14:50 Tim Coughlin, President & CEO, Royal Road

15:00 Analyst Briefing: Outlook for energy transition metals
Rebecca Gordon, CEO, Consulting & Critical Minerals
CRU

Mining CEO Presentations
15:30 Dustin Perry, CEO, Kingfisher Metals
15:40 Gerald Panneton, Executive Chairman, Gold Terra
Resources
15:50 John Anderson, Chairman & CEO, Triumph Gold
16:00 Ian Harris, President & CEO, Libero Copper & Gold
Corporation
16:10 Stephen Stuart, CEO & Director, QC Copper & Gold
16:20 Eric Owens, President & CEO, E2Gold
16:30 Teo Dechev, CEO, Mundoro Capital
16:40 Joseph Mullin, CEO & Director, QuestEx

17:00 End of conference
Thanks for taking part. 

Click Here to download 121 Mining Investment London Agenda.